BRUCE FOX, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Overlander, either prior to or during his bankruptcy case, and further denying that any loans made to him occurred while he was acting in a fiduciary capacity to Ms. Overlander. He disputes taking any actions during his bankruptcy case to mislead Ms. Overlander into relinquishing her rights. He further maintains that there is no basis to revoke his discharge.
In addition, Mr. Fellheimer argues that there is no purpose to reopening his bankruptcy case because the ultimate relief sought by Ms. Overlander in this forum—revocation of discharge and determination of nondischargeability under
Section 350(b) of the bankruptcy code provides for the reopening of a bankruptcy case "to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." Whether to reopen a closed bankruptcy case is committed to the discretion of the bankruptcy court. See, e.g., Donaldson v. Bernstein, 104 F.3d 547, 551 (3d Cir.1997); Judd v.